Hotel

Umhlanga Apart Hotel

60 Meridian Drive Umhlanga, Durban, South Africa Show on map

Very good45 reviews 8.1
★8.1/10Very good
⏲02:00 AMCheck-in from

About Umhlanga Apart Hotel

Umhlanga Apart Hotel is a hotel in Durban, South Africa. Guests rate it 8.1/10 (very good) across 45 reviews, ranking it #100 of 446 places to stay in Durban.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Check-in
From 02:00 AM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM

Location

60 Meridian Drive Umhlanga, Durban, 4320, South Africa

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Umhlanga Apart Hotel?

Check-in starts at 02:00 AM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Umhlanga Apart Hotel a good place to stay?

Umhlanga Apart Hotel has a guest rating of 8.1 out of 10 from 45 reviews, which is considered very good. It ranks #100 of 446 properties in Durban on Triptoic.

Where is Umhlanga Apart Hotel located?

Umhlanga Apart Hotel is located at 60 Meridian Drive Umhlanga, Durban 4320, South Africa.

Stays near Umhlanga Apart Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 446 in Durban →

More ways to stay in Durban

8.1 45 reviews
Check prices