Hotel ★★★

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten

3-4-1, Minamiyo-jo Nishi, Chuo-ku, Sapporo, Japan Show on map

Excellent1,590 reviews 8.6
★8.6/10Excellent
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂393 rooms14 floors

About Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten is a 3-star hotel in Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan. Guests rate it 8.6/10 (excellent) across 1,590 reviews, ranking it #119 of 1,555 places to stay in Sapporo. The property has 393 rooms across 14 floors and opened in 2005.

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.

The hotel offers reception assistance, including luggage storage, to ensure guest satisfaction. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundromat located on the premises. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.

Read more about Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten

To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with air conditioning for a more pleasant stay. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. Rest assured, quenching your thirst is not a concern with a refrigerator available in select accommodations.

Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers. Each day, arise to a delightful complimentary morning meal at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten. Throughout the day and night, guests can enjoy light refreshments with the hotel offering vending machines.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Rooms
393
Floors
14
Opened
2005
Chain
Toyoko Inn

Location

3-4-1, Minamiyo-jo Nishi, Chuo-ku, Sapporo, 064-0804, Japan

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten a good place to stay?

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 1,590 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #119 of 1,555 properties in Sapporo on Triptoic.

Where is Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten located?

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten is located at 3-4-1, Minamiyo-jo Nishi, Chuo-ku, Sapporo 064-0804, Japan.

How many stars does Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten have?

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten is rated 3 stars.

How many rooms does Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten have?

Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten has 393 rooms.

Stays near Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Sapporo Susukino Kosaten

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 1,555 in Sapporo →

More ways to stay in Sapporo

8.6 1,590 reviews
Check prices