Hotel ★★★★

The Poem Hotel

88 Moo 3, Kram, Mae Pim Beach, Rayong, Thailand Show on map

Wonderful886 reviews 9.0
★9.0/10Wonderful
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂45 rooms5 floors

About The Poem Hotel

The Poem Hotel is a 4-star hotel in Rayong, Thailand. Guests rate it 9.0/10 (wonderful) across 886 reviews, ranking it #57 of 735 places to stay in Rayong. The property has 45 rooms across 5 floors and opened in 2021.

The Poem Hotel provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel.

The hotel offers reception assistance, including safety deposit boxes, to ensure guest satisfaction. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel.

Read more about The Poem Hotel

In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at hotel come furnished with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind. Several chosen accommodations at The Poem Hotel have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design.

In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs. Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, bottled water and mini bar is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes within a few chosen chambers.

Start your day stress-free at The Poem Hotel as breakfast is made available for you on the premises. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the hotel, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee.

Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at The Poem Hotel. Make sure to discover the readily available beach at hotel.

Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment. Enjoy a refreshing beverage al fresco at hotel's poolside bar savoring your preferred concoction.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
45
Floors
5
Opened
2021

Location

88 Moo 3, Kram, Mae Pim Beach, Rayong, 21190, Thailand

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Poem Hotel?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is The Poem Hotel a good place to stay?

The Poem Hotel has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 886 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #57 of 735 properties in Rayong on Triptoic.

Where is The Poem Hotel located?

The Poem Hotel is located at 88 Moo 3, Kram, Mae Pim Beach, Rayong 21190, Thailand.

How many stars does The Poem Hotel have?

The Poem Hotel is rated 4 stars.

How many rooms does The Poem Hotel have?

The Poem Hotel has 45 rooms.

Stays near The Poem Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 735 in Rayong →

More ways to stay in Rayong

9.0 886 reviews
Check prices