Hotel ★★★

Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre

6 Malliga Nagar, Kovilampoondi Main Road, Chidambaram, India Show on map

Fair94 reviews 5.0
★5.0/10Fair
##14 in Chidambaramof 38 stays
⏲12:00 PMCheck-in from

About Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre

Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre is a 3-star hotel in Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu, India. Guests rate it 5.0/10 (fair) across 94 reviews, ranking it #14 of 38 places to stay in Chidambaram.

Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. The hotel offers reception assistance, including luggage storage, to ensure guest satisfaction.

Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with linen service for a more pleasant stay.

Read more about Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre

Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. You'll be pleased to know that select guest bathrooms offer bathroom amenities such as toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 12:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Chain
OYO Rooms
Brand
Hotel O - Franchise

Location

6 Malliga Nagar, Kovilampoondi Main Road, Chidambaram, 608001, India

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre?

Check-in starts at 12:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre a good place to stay?

Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre has a guest rating of 5.0 out of 10 from 94 reviews, which is considered fair. It ranks #14 of 38 properties in Chidambaram on Triptoic.

Where is Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre located?

Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre is located at 6 Malliga Nagar, Kovilampoondi Main Road, Chidambaram 608001, India.

How many stars does Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre have?

Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre is rated 3 stars.

Stays near Super Hotel O Chidambaram City Centre

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 38 in Chidambaram →

More ways to stay in Chidambaram

5.0 94 reviews
Check prices