Hotel ★★★

SOF Hotel

No.52, Guangfu Rd., Central Dist., Taichung City 40045, Taiwan, Taichung, Taiwan Show on map

Excellent6,455 reviews 8.6
★8.6/10Excellent
⏲04:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂39 rooms7 floors
✧2023Last renovated

About SOF Hotel

SOF Hotel is a 3-star hotel in Taichung, Taichung City, Taiwan. Guests rate it 8.6/10 (excellent) across 6,455 reviews, ranking it #70 of 531 places to stay in Taichung. The property has 39 rooms across 7 floors and opened in 1960, with its most recent renovation in 2023.

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Experience the wonders of Taichung with ease by utilizing the services provided at taxi.

The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements. Need some relaxation?

Read more about SOF Hotel

Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. The hotel is completely smoke-free. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.

For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. At SOF Hotel, guests can choose from a variety of room configurations, some of which feature separate living room and balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and in-room video streaming as a part of their stay.

Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, instant tea and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly!

Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 04:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
39
Floors
7
Opened
1960
Last renovated
2023
Chain
SOF

Location

No.52, Guangfu Rd., Central Dist., Taichung City 40045, Taiwan, Taichung, 40045, Taiwan

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at SOF Hotel?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is SOF Hotel a good place to stay?

SOF Hotel has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 6,455 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #70 of 531 properties in Taichung on Triptoic.

Where is SOF Hotel located?

SOF Hotel is located at No.52, Guangfu Rd., Central Dist., Taichung City 40045, Taiwan, Taichung 40045, Taiwan.

How many stars does SOF Hotel have?

SOF Hotel is rated 3 stars.

How many rooms does SOF Hotel have?

SOF Hotel has 39 rooms.

Stays near SOF Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 531 in Taichung →

More ways to stay in Taichung

8.6 6,455 reviews
Check prices