Hotel ★★★

Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area

58 North 2260 West, Hurricane (UT), United States Show on map

Excellent48 reviews 8.9
★8.9/10Excellent
##7 in Hurricane (UT)of 25 stays
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂91 roomsProperty size

About Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area

Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area is a 2.5-star hotel in Hurricane (UT), Utah, United States. Guests rate it 8.9/10 (excellent) across 48 reviews, ranking it #7 of 25 places to stay in Hurricane (UT). The property has 91 rooms.

At Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Complimentary parking is available for guests.

Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as express check-in or check-out and luggage storage. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the laundromat and laundry service provided at Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area. Craving relaxation?

Read more about Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area

In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. Additionally, you can obtain minor travel essentials and miscellaneous items at the convenience stores without departing from the Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area. Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel.

For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms at Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area come furnished with linen service to cater to your needs and comfort.

A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment. In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

At Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area, each day commences with a scrumptious breakfast offered at no additional cost. At Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by visiting the spa situated precisely at the hotel.

At Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool. At the hotel fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2.5 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
91
Chain
Choice Hotels
Brand
Sleep Inn

Location

58 North 2260 West, Hurricane (UT), 84737, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area a good place to stay?

Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 48 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #7 of 25 properties in Hurricane (UT) on Triptoic.

Where is Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area located?

Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area is located at 58 North 2260 West, Hurricane (UT) 84737, United States.

How many stars does Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area have?

Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area is rated 2.5 stars.

How many rooms does Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area have?

Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area has 91 rooms.

Stays near Sleep Inn & Suites Hurricane Zion Park Area

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 25 in Hurricane (UT) →

More ways to stay in Hurricane (UT)

8.9 48 reviews
Check prices