Guesthouse/bed and breakfast ★★

Rinn Gion Bishamon

44-24 Bishamon-Cho, Kyoto, Japan Show on map

Wonderful108 reviews 9.0
★9.0/10Wonderful
⏲04:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂16 rooms4 floors

About Rinn Gion Bishamon

Rinn Gion Bishamon is a 2-star guesthouse/bed and breakfast in Kyoto, Japan. Guests rate it 9.0/10 (wonderful) across 108 reviews, ranking it #610 of 2,923 places to stay in Kyoto. The property has 16 rooms across 4 floors.

Rinn Gion Bishamon provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.

The hotel offers reception assistance, including luggage storage, to ensure guest satisfaction. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundry service located on the premises. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel.

Read more about Rinn Gion Bishamon

Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with air conditioning for a more pleasant stay.

Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. Within specific rooms, a refrigerator and bottled water is conveniently available for your use. You'll be pleased to know that select guest bathrooms offer bathroom amenities such as a hair dryer, ensuring a comfortable stay.

Property facts

Property type
Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 04:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Rooms
16
Floors
4
Chain
Rinn Group

Location

44-24 Bishamon-Cho, Kyoto, 605-0812, Japan

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rinn Gion Bishamon?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Rinn Gion Bishamon a good place to stay?

Rinn Gion Bishamon has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 108 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #610 of 2,923 properties in Kyoto on Triptoic.

Where is Rinn Gion Bishamon located?

Rinn Gion Bishamon is located at 44-24 Bishamon-Cho, Kyoto 605-0812, Japan.

How many stars does Rinn Gion Bishamon have?

Rinn Gion Bishamon is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Rinn Gion Bishamon have?

Rinn Gion Bishamon has 16 rooms.

Stays near Rinn Gion Bishamon

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 2,923 in Kyoto →

More ways to stay in Kyoto

9.0 108 reviews
Check prices