Hotel ★★★

Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown

357 Oak Street, Jacksonville (FL), United States Show on map

Wonderful4 reviews 9.4
★9.4/10Wonderful
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from

About Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown

Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown is a 3-star hotel in Jacksonville (FL), Florida, United States. Guests rate it 9.4/10 (wonderful) across 4 reviews, ranking it #134 of 193 places to stay in Jacksonville (FL).

Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel. Reception services such as express check-in or check-out and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements.

Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown, as the hotel's laundromat and dry cleaning service ensures your garments stay fresh. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit. Minor items you neglected to bring won't cause major issues!

Read more about Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown

Simply visit convenience stores to acquire what's necessary. Each accommodation at Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of cable TV for their entertainment.

Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, the presence of instant tea can be found. Understanding the significance of bathroom amenities in enhancing guest contentment, the hotel offers a hair dryer within certain chosen rooms. Begin your holiday on a high note.

At Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown, your mornings are greeted with a delightful, free breakfast. For those who prefer savoring meals within their personal space, Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown offers the convenience of doorstep grocery delivery, allowing you to prepare and enjoy food in your room. Should you be particularly discerning in your dining choices, you will surely appreciate having access to the on-site BBQ facilities provided at this location.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Chain
Marriott
Brand
Residence Inn by Marriott

Location

357 Oak Street, Jacksonville (FL), 32204, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown a good place to stay?

Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown has a guest rating of 9.4 out of 10 from 4 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #134 of 193 properties in Jacksonville (FL) on Triptoic.

Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown located?

Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown is located at 357 Oak Street, Jacksonville (FL) 32204, United States.

How many stars does Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown have?

Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown is rated 3 stars.

Stays near Residence Inn by Marriott Jacksonville Downtown

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 193 in Jacksonville (FL) →

More ways to stay in Jacksonville (FL)

9.4 4 reviews
Check prices