Hotel ★★★

Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport

6404 Steubenville Pike, Pittsburgh (PA), United States Show on map

Good74 reviews 7.2
★7.2/10Good
##26 in Pittsburgh (PA)of 172 stays
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂113 rooms2 floors
✧2012Last renovated

About Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport

Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport is a 2.5-star hotel in Pittsburgh (PA), Pennsylvania, United States. Guests rate it 7.2/10 (good) across 74 reviews, ranking it #26 of 172 places to stay in Pittsburgh (PA). The property has 113 rooms across 2 floors, with its most recent renovation in 2012.

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.

Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. The hotel is completely smoke-free.

Read more about Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport

Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at hotel, select rooms are equipped with linen service to improve your stay. Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as cable TV offered in certain accommodations.

Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water and instant tea. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2.5 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
113
Floors
2
Last renovated
2012
Chain
Red Roof Inn
Brand
Red Roof PLUS+

Location

6404 Steubenville Pike, Pittsburgh (PA), 15205, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport a good place to stay?

Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport has a guest rating of 7.2 out of 10 from 74 reviews, which is considered good. It ranks #26 of 172 properties in Pittsburgh (PA) on Triptoic.

Where is Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport located?

Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport is located at 6404 Steubenville Pike, Pittsburgh (PA) 15205, United States.

How many stars does Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport have?

Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport is rated 2.5 stars.

How many rooms does Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport have?

Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport has 113 rooms.

Stays near Red Roof PLUS+ Pittsburgh South - Airport

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 172 in Pittsburgh (PA) →

More ways to stay in Pittsburgh (PA)

7.2 74 reviews
Check prices