Hotel ★★

Red Roof Inn Ardmore

2432 Veterans Blvd, Ardmore (OK), United States Show on map

Pleasant28 reviews 6.6
★6.6/10Pleasant
##6 in Ardmore (OK)of 20 stays
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂63 rooms2 floors
✧2015Last renovated

About Red Roof Inn Ardmore

Red Roof Inn Ardmore is a 2-star hotel in Ardmore (OK), Oklahoma, United States. Guests rate it 6.6/10 (pleasant) across 28 reviews, ranking it #6 of 20 places to stay in Ardmore (OK). The property has 63 rooms across 2 floors and opened in 1983, with its most recent renovation in 2015.

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.

Reception services featuring express check-in or check-out are available to cater to your requirements. Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Red Roof Inn Ardmore. Need some relaxation?

Read more about Red Roof Inn Ardmore

Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service and blackout curtains.

At Red Roof Inn Ardmore, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a separate living room. Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as cable TV offered in certain accommodations. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee and instant tea.

Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Red Roof Inn Ardmore. Snack vending machines operate around the clock, providing you with easy access to treats regardless of the hour.

Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Red Roof Inn Ardmore. Enhance your winter enjoyment by visiting the pristine white slopes each day with ski slopes.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
63
Floors
2
Opened
1983
Last renovated
2015
Chain
Red Roof Inn

Location

2432 Veterans Blvd, Ardmore (OK), 73401, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Red Roof Inn Ardmore?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Red Roof Inn Ardmore a good place to stay?

Red Roof Inn Ardmore has a guest rating of 6.6 out of 10 from 28 reviews, which is considered pleasant. It ranks #6 of 20 properties in Ardmore (OK) on Triptoic.

Where is Red Roof Inn Ardmore located?

Red Roof Inn Ardmore is located at 2432 Veterans Blvd, Ardmore (OK) 73401, United States.

How many stars does Red Roof Inn Ardmore have?

Red Roof Inn Ardmore is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Red Roof Inn Ardmore have?

Red Roof Inn Ardmore has 63 rooms.

Stays near Red Roof Inn Ardmore

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 20 in Ardmore (OK) →

More ways to stay in Ardmore (OK)

6.6 28 reviews
Check prices