Hotel ★★★

Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt

5406 Caxton Street West, Whitecourt (AB), Canada Show on map

Very good3 reviews 8.3
★8.3/10Very good
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂79 roomsProperty size

About Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt

Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt is a 2.5-star hotel in Whitecourt (AB), Alberta, Canada. Guests rate it 8.3/10 (very good) across 3 reviews, ranking it #8 of 16 places to stay in Whitecourt (AB). The property has 79 rooms.

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.

Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the hotel's ticket service and tours. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, experience comfort and warmth from the delightful on-site fireplace on those chilly days and nights. For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible.

Read more about Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt

During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The hotel is completely smoke-free. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.

Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at hotel, select rooms are equipped with linen service to improve your stay. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay.

Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt.

During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience. Snack vending machines operate around the clock, providing you with easy access to treats regardless of the hour. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills?

Prepare your meals personally within the hotel at its BBQ facilities. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.

Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2.5 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
79
Chain
Choice Hotels
Brand
Quality Inn & Suites

Location

5406 Caxton Street West, Whitecourt (AB), T7S 0A6, Canada

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt a good place to stay?

Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt has a guest rating of 8.3 out of 10 from 3 reviews, which is considered very good. It ranks #8 of 16 properties in Whitecourt (AB) on Triptoic.

Where is Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt located?

Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt is located at 5406 Caxton Street West, Whitecourt (AB) T7S 0A6, Canada.

How many stars does Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt have?

Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt is rated 2.5 stars.

How many rooms does Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt have?

Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt has 79 rooms.

Stays near Quality Inn & Suites Whitecourt

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 16 in Whitecourt (AB) →

More ways to stay in Whitecourt (AB)

8.3 3 reviews
Check prices