Hotel ★★★

Premier Inn Essen City Centre

Am Hauptbahnhof 3, Essen, Germany Show on map

Wonderful12 reviews 9.1
★9.1/10Wonderful
##24 in Essenof 121 stays

About Premier Inn Essen City Centre

Premier Inn Essen City Centre is a 3-star hotel in Essen, Germany. Guests rate it 9.1/10 (wonderful) across 12 reviews, ranking it #24 of 121 places to stay in Essen.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Chain
Premier Inn International

Location

Am Hauptbahnhof 3, Essen, 45127, Germany

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

Is Premier Inn Essen City Centre a good place to stay?

Premier Inn Essen City Centre has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 12 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #24 of 121 properties in Essen on Triptoic.

Where is Premier Inn Essen City Centre located?

Premier Inn Essen City Centre is located at Am Hauptbahnhof 3, Essen 45127, Germany.

How many stars does Premier Inn Essen City Centre have?

Premier Inn Essen City Centre is rated 3 stars.

Stays near Premier Inn Essen City Centre

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 121 in Essen →

More ways to stay in Essen

9.1 12 reviews
Check prices