Hotel ★★★

Ploen Place Residence

436/19 Moo9 Pattaya City Beach Rd. Soi1, Nongprue, Banglamung, Pattaya, Thailand Show on map

Excellent3,826 reviews 8.6
★8.6/10Excellent
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂60 rooms9 floors

About Ploen Place Residence

Ploen Place Residence is a 3-star hotel in Pattaya, Chon Buri, Thailand. Guests rate it 8.6/10 (excellent) across 3,826 reviews, ranking it #118 of 6,101 places to stay in Pattaya. The property has 60 rooms across 9 floors and opened in 2016.

Ploen Place Residence offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.

The accommodating team at the reception will aid you with amenities such as luggage storage. Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Ploen Place Residence due to the hotel's laundromat ensuring your garments stay fresh. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit.

Read more about Ploen Place Residence

The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Ploen Place Residence is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.

In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. At Ploen Place Residence, uniquely crafted rooms provide various layout choices, featuring spaces equipped with separate living room and balcony or terrace. In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of cable TV for their entertainment.

Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee and instant tea at your disposal. Ploen Place Residence offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. Ploen Place Residence provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.

Make certain to allocate time for discovering the shoreline, easily reachable right from the hotel.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
60
Floors
9
Opened
2016

Location

436/19 Moo9 Pattaya City Beach Rd. Soi1, Nongprue, Banglamung, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ploen Place Residence?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Ploen Place Residence a good place to stay?

Ploen Place Residence has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 3,826 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #118 of 6,101 properties in Pattaya on Triptoic.

Where is Ploen Place Residence located?

Ploen Place Residence is located at 436/19 Moo9 Pattaya City Beach Rd. Soi1, Nongprue, Banglamung, Pattaya 20150, Thailand.

How many stars does Ploen Place Residence have?

Ploen Place Residence is rated 3 stars.

How many rooms does Ploen Place Residence have?

Ploen Place Residence has 60 rooms.

Stays near Ploen Place Residence

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 6,101 in Pattaya →

More ways to stay in Pattaya

8.6 3,826 reviews
Check prices