Guesthouse/bed and breakfast ★★★★

Orchard House Galle

No 61, Lighthouse Street, Fort, Galle, Sri Lanka Show on map

Exceptional9 reviews 9.5
★9.5/10Exceptional
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from

About Orchard House Galle

Orchard House Galle is a 4-star guesthouse/bed and breakfast in Galle, Sri Lanka. Guests rate it 9.5/10 (exceptional) across 9 reviews, ranking it #130 of 644 places to stay in Galle.

Property facts

Property type
Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM

Location

No 61, Lighthouse Street, Fort, Galle, 80000, Sri Lanka

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Orchard House Galle?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Orchard House Galle a good place to stay?

Orchard House Galle has a guest rating of 9.5 out of 10 from 9 reviews, which is considered exceptional. It ranks #130 of 644 properties in Galle on Triptoic.

Where is Orchard House Galle located?

Orchard House Galle is located at No 61, Lighthouse Street, Fort, Galle 80000, Sri Lanka.

How many stars does Orchard House Galle have?

Orchard House Galle is rated 4 stars.

Stays near Orchard House Galle

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 644 in Galle →

More ways to stay in Galle

9.5 9 reviews
Check prices