Guesthouse/bed and breakfast ★★★

Old Mine Guesthouse

1 Woodburn Avenue, Musina, South Africa Show on map

Very good6 reviews 8.2
★8.2/10Very good
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from

About Old Mine Guesthouse

Old Mine Guesthouse is a 3-star guesthouse/bed and breakfast in Musina, South Africa. Guests rate it 8.2/10 (very good) across 6 reviews, ranking it #6 of 11 places to stay in Musina.

Property facts

Property type
Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM

Location

1 Woodburn Avenue, Musina, 0900, South Africa

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Old Mine Guesthouse?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Old Mine Guesthouse a good place to stay?

Old Mine Guesthouse has a guest rating of 8.2 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is considered very good. It ranks #6 of 11 properties in Musina on Triptoic.

Where is Old Mine Guesthouse located?

Old Mine Guesthouse is located at 1 Woodburn Avenue, Musina 0900, South Africa.

How many stars does Old Mine Guesthouse have?

Old Mine Guesthouse is rated 3 stars.

Stays near Old Mine Guesthouse

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 11 in Musina →

More ways to stay in Musina

8.2 6 reviews
Check prices