Hostel ★★★

Nordic Hostel

Snorrabraut 56, Reykjavík, Snorrabraut 56, Reykjavik, Iceland Show on map

Exceptional15 reviews 9.5
★9.5/10Exceptional
⏲11AMCheck-in from
⌂1 roomsProperty size

About Nordic Hostel

Nordic Hostel is a 3-star hostel in Reykjavik, Höfuðborgarsvæði, Iceland. Guests rate it 9.5/10 (exceptional) across 15 reviews, ranking it #94 of 208 places to stay in Reykjavik. The property has 1 rooms.

Property facts

Property type
Hostel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 11AM
Check-out
Until 11AM
Rooms
1
Brand
No Brand

Location

Snorrabraut 56, Reykjavík, Snorrabraut 56, Reykjavik, 105, Iceland

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nordic Hostel?

Check-in starts at 11AM and check-out is until 11AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Nordic Hostel a good place to stay?

Nordic Hostel has a guest rating of 9.5 out of 10 from 15 reviews, which is considered exceptional. It ranks #94 of 208 properties in Reykjavik on Triptoic.

Where is Nordic Hostel located?

Nordic Hostel is located at Snorrabraut 56, Reykjavík, Snorrabraut 56, Reykjavik 105, Iceland.

How many stars does Nordic Hostel have?

Nordic Hostel is rated 3 stars.

How many rooms does Nordic Hostel have?

Nordic Hostel has 1 rooms.

Stays near Nordic Hostel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 208 in Reykjavik →

More ways to stay in Reykjavik

9.5 15 reviews
Check prices