Minsu ★★

Micos BnB

No. 102 Guolian 3Rd Road, Hualien City, Hualien, Taiwan Show on map

Good555 reviews 7.9
★7.9/10Good
⏲04:30 PMCheck-in from
⌂9 roomsProperty size
✧2016Last renovated

About Micos BnB

Micos BnB is a 2-star minsu in Hualien, Taiwan. Guests rate it 7.9/10 (good) across 555 reviews, ranking it #184 of 824 places to stay in Hualien. The property has 9 rooms and opened in 2000, with its most recent renovation in 2016.

Micos BnB provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. The minsu offers reception amenities including express check-in or check-out and luggage storage to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.

To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire minsu. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure a pleasant stay, a selection of rooms at minsu come furnished with linen service and air conditioning, all designed with your ease in mind.

Read more about Micos BnB

Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like cable TV as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. Rest assured, quenching your thirst is not a concern with a refrigerator available in select accommodations. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, minsu offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers.

Property facts

Property type
Minsu
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 04:30 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
9
Opened
2000
Last renovated
2016

Location

No. 102 Guolian 3Rd Road, Hualien City, Hualien, 97056, Taiwan

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Micos BnB?

Check-in starts at 04:30 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Micos BnB a good place to stay?

Micos BnB has a guest rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 555 reviews, which is considered good. It ranks #184 of 824 properties in Hualien on Triptoic.

Where is Micos BnB located?

Micos BnB is located at No. 102 Guolian 3Rd Road, Hualien City, Hualien 97056, Taiwan.

How many stars does Micos BnB have?

Micos BnB is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Micos BnB have?

Micos BnB has 9 rooms.

Stays near Micos BnB

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 824 in Hualien →

More ways to stay in Hualien

7.9 555 reviews
Check prices