Hotel

Maison Muse

Xeri Elia, Hydra, Greece, Idra, Greece Show on map

Excellent5 reviews 8.8
★8.8/10Excellent

About Maison Muse

Maison Muse is a hotel in Idra, Attiki, Greece. Guests rate it 8.8/10 (excellent) across 5 reviews, ranking it #9 of 25 places to stay in Idra.

Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. At Maison Muse, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.

Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as cable TV offered in certain accommodations. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms.

Read more about Maison Muse

Each morning at Maison Muse, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Chain
Butterfly Hotel Operator

Location

Xeri Elia, Hydra, Greece, Idra, 180 40, Greece

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

Is Maison Muse a good place to stay?

Maison Muse has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 5 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #9 of 25 properties in Idra on Triptoic.

Where is Maison Muse located?

Maison Muse is located at Xeri Elia, Hydra, Greece, Idra 180 40, Greece.

Stays near Maison Muse

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 25 in Idra →

More ways to stay in Idra

8.8 5 reviews
Check prices