Hotel ★★★★

M Social Hotel Paris

12 Bd Haussmann, Paris, France Show on map

Excellent255 reviews 8.6
★8.6/10Excellent
⏲2:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂163 rooms8 floors
✧2020Last renovated

About M Social Hotel Paris

M Social Hotel Paris is a 4-star hotel in Paris, Ile-de-France, France. Guests rate it 8.6/10 (excellent) across 255 reviews, ranking it #332 of 5,921 places to stay in Paris. The property has 163 rooms across 8 floors and opened in 1927, with its most recent renovation in 2020.

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Services offered by taxi and car hire at the hotel ensure effortless exploration of Paris.

Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, experience comfort and warmth from the delightful on-site fireplace on those chilly days and nights.

Read more about M Social Hotel Paris

For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The hotel is completely smoke-free.

Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. At M Social Hotel Paris, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.

Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as television offered in certain accommodations. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. M Social Hotel Paris offers a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels in the restrooms of specific accommodations.

Chosen accommodation prices might include entry to the executive lounge, offering premium services amid an ambiance of refined extravagance. Each morning at M Social Hotel Paris, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site.

During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience. Concerned about your dining preferences? Fret not!

M Social Hotel Paris offers an array of culinary choices, featuring kosher and halal alternatives. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar.

Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at M Social Hotel Paris. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 2:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
163
Floors
8
Opened
1927
Last renovated
2020
Chain
Millennium & Copthorne Hotels
Brand
Millennium Hotels

Location

12 Bd Haussmann, Paris, 75009, France

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at M Social Hotel Paris?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is M Social Hotel Paris a good place to stay?

M Social Hotel Paris has a guest rating of 8.6 out of 10 from 255 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #332 of 5,921 properties in Paris on Triptoic.

Where is M Social Hotel Paris located?

M Social Hotel Paris is located at 12 Bd Haussmann, Paris 75009, France.

How many stars does M Social Hotel Paris have?

M Social Hotel Paris is rated 4 stars.

How many rooms does M Social Hotel Paris have?

M Social Hotel Paris has 163 rooms.

Stays near M Social Hotel Paris

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 5,921 in Paris →

More ways to stay in Paris

8.6 255 reviews
Check prices