Hotel ★★★

Lytton Hotel

14 & 14/1, Sudder Street,, Kolkata, India Show on map

Good617 reviews 7.3
★7.3/10Good
⏲12:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂85 rooms3 floors
✧2013Last renovated

About Lytton Hotel

Lytton Hotel is a 3-star hotel in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Guests rate it 7.3/10 (good) across 617 reviews, ranking it #52 of 1,635 places to stay in Kolkata. The property has 85 rooms across 3 floors and opened in 1965, with its most recent renovation in 2013.

Lytton Hotel offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date.

Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel. Reception services such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Securing top-notch tickets and snagging sought-after dining reservations become effortless, thanks to the hotel's ticket service and tours.

Read more about Lytton Hotel

Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Lytton Hotel, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh. Room amenities like 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay. The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere.

Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Lytton Hotel is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction.

In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with daily newspaper, television and cable TV available for their convenience. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a coffee or tea maker and mini bar at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms.

Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast. Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel.

Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction. Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar. Lytton Hotel provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.

Unwind after your day by exploring the massage and find warmth and relaxation.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 12:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
85
Floors
3
Opened
1965
Last renovated
2013
Brand
No Brand

Location

14 & 14/1, Sudder Street,, Kolkata, 700016, India

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lytton Hotel?

Check-in starts at 12:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Lytton Hotel a good place to stay?

Lytton Hotel has a guest rating of 7.3 out of 10 from 617 reviews, which is considered good. It ranks #52 of 1,635 properties in Kolkata on Triptoic.

Where is Lytton Hotel located?

Lytton Hotel is located at 14 & 14/1, Sudder Street,, Kolkata 700016, India.

How many stars does Lytton Hotel have?

Lytton Hotel is rated 3 stars.

How many rooms does Lytton Hotel have?

Lytton Hotel has 85 rooms.

Stays near Lytton Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 1,635 in Kolkata →

More ways to stay in Kolkata

7.3 617 reviews
Check prices