Motel ★★★★

Leichhardt Motor Inn

682 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba, Australia Show on map

Excellent29 reviews 8.7
★8.7/10Excellent
##35 in Toowoombaof 55 stays
⏲01:00 PMCheck-in from

About Leichhardt Motor Inn

Leichhardt Motor Inn is a 3.5-star motel in Toowoomba, Australia. Guests rate it 8.7/10 (excellent) across 29 reviews, ranking it #35 of 55 places to stay in Toowoomba.

Property facts

Property type
Motel
Star rating
3.5 stars
Check-in
From 01:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM

Location

682 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba, 4350, Australia

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Leichhardt Motor Inn?

Check-in starts at 01:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Leichhardt Motor Inn a good place to stay?

Leichhardt Motor Inn has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 29 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #35 of 55 properties in Toowoomba on Triptoic.

Where is Leichhardt Motor Inn located?

Leichhardt Motor Inn is located at 682 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba 4350, Australia.

How many stars does Leichhardt Motor Inn have?

Leichhardt Motor Inn is rated 3.5 stars.

Stays near Leichhardt Motor Inn

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 55 in Toowoomba →

More ways to stay in Toowoomba

8.7 29 reviews
Check prices