Serviced apartment ★★★★

La Residenza del Monaco bianco

Via lucana 200, Matera, Italy Show on map

Exceptional5 reviews 9.6
★9.6/10Exceptional
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from

About La Residenza del Monaco bianco

La Residenza del Monaco bianco is a 4-star serviced apartment in Matera, Italy. Guests rate it 9.6/10 (exceptional) across 5 reviews, ranking it #65 of 201 places to stay in Matera.

Property facts

Property type
Serviced apartment
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM

Location

Via lucana 200, Matera, 75100, Italy

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Residenza del Monaco bianco?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is La Residenza del Monaco bianco a good place to stay?

La Residenza del Monaco bianco has a guest rating of 9.6 out of 10 from 5 reviews, which is considered exceptional. It ranks #65 of 201 properties in Matera on Triptoic.

Where is La Residenza del Monaco bianco located?

La Residenza del Monaco bianco is located at Via lucana 200, Matera 75100, Italy.

How many stars does La Residenza del Monaco bianco have?

La Residenza del Monaco bianco is rated 4 stars.

Stays near La Residenza del Monaco bianco

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 201 in Matera →

More ways to stay in Matera

9.6 5 reviews
Check prices