Serviced apartment ★★★

La Residence Villas & Studios

Anse La Mouche, Mahe Island, Seychelles Islands, Seychelles Show on map

Wonderful303 reviews 9.1
★9.1/10Wonderful
##9 in Seychelles Islandsof 474 stays
⏲12:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂8 rooms1 floors
✧2024Last renovated

About La Residence Villas & Studios

La Residence Villas & Studios is a 2.5-star serviced apartment in Seychelles Islands, Seychelles, Seychelles. Guests rate it 9.1/10 (wonderful) across 303 reviews, ranking it #9 of 474 places to stay in Seychelles Islands. The property has 8 rooms across 1 floors, with its most recent renovation in 2024.

At La Residence Villas & Studios, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the serviced apartment to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the serviced apartment's convenient transportation services booking.

Amenities at taxi offered by La Residence Villas & Studios simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Seychelles Islands. Complimentary parking is available for guests. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.

Read more about La Residence Villas & Studios

At the serviced apartment, their tours can even assist you in booking tickets and securing reservations for leisure activities and adventures. Chilly nights become more delightful than balmy ones, as you snuggle near the serviced apartment's inviting hearth. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the laundromat and laundry service provided at La Residence Villas & Studios.

Desire to unwind? Make the most of your visit at La Residence Villas & Studios with accessible amenities such as daily housekeeping. Additionally, you can obtain minor travel essentials and miscellaneous items at the convenience stores without departing from the La Residence Villas & Studios.

For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience.

A few accommodations at La Residence Villas & Studios also include unique design elements like a balcony or terrace. A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment. In certain rooms, the serviced apartment offers visitors access to a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker.

In the serviced apartment, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at La Residence Villas & Studios, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger!

On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. An evening spent at serviced apartment's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers. Are you a fan of preparing your own dishes?

You'll certainly appreciate the onsite BBQ facilities and shared kitchen for your culinary needs. At La Residence Villas & Studios, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. At the serviced apartment, a truly unique characteristic is the private beach that grants immediate sea entry solely for its valued visitors.

Property facts

Property type
Serviced apartment
Star rating
2.5 stars
Check-in
From 12:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Rooms
8
Floors
1
Last renovated
2024

Location

Anse La Mouche, Mahe Island, Seychelles Islands, 0, Seychelles

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Residence Villas & Studios?

Check-in starts at 12:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is La Residence Villas & Studios a good place to stay?

La Residence Villas & Studios has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 303 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #9 of 474 properties in Seychelles Islands on Triptoic.

Where is La Residence Villas & Studios located?

La Residence Villas & Studios is located at Anse La Mouche, Mahe Island, Seychelles Islands 0, Seychelles.

How many stars does La Residence Villas & Studios have?

La Residence Villas & Studios is rated 2.5 stars.

How many rooms does La Residence Villas & Studios have?

La Residence Villas & Studios has 8 rooms.

Stays near La Residence Villas & Studios

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 474 in Seychelles Islands →

More ways to stay in Seychelles Islands

9.1 303 reviews
Check prices