Hotel ★★★★

Killeavy Castle Estate

12 Ballintemple Road Killeavy, Newcastle, United Kingdom Show on map

Wonderful10 reviews 9.1
★9.1/10Wonderful
##5 in Newcastleof 21 stays
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from

About Killeavy Castle Estate

Killeavy Castle Estate is a 4-star hotel in Newcastle, United Kingdom. Guests rate it 9.1/10 (wonderful) across 10 reviews, ranking it #5 of 21 places to stay in Newcastle.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:30 AM

Location

12 Ballintemple Road Killeavy, Newcastle, BT35 8LQ, United Kingdom

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Killeavy Castle Estate?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 10:30 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Killeavy Castle Estate a good place to stay?

Killeavy Castle Estate has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 10 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #5 of 21 properties in Newcastle on Triptoic.

Where is Killeavy Castle Estate located?

Killeavy Castle Estate is located at 12 Ballintemple Road Killeavy, Newcastle BT35 8LQ, United Kingdom.

How many stars does Killeavy Castle Estate have?

Killeavy Castle Estate is rated 4 stars.

Stays near Killeavy Castle Estate

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 21 in Newcastle →

More ways to stay in Newcastle

9.1 10 reviews
Check prices