Hotel ★★★

Hotel Riviera

Gran Viale s.m.elisabetta 5, Venice, Italy Show on map

⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from

About Hotel Riviera

Hotel Riviera is a 3-star hotel in Venice, Veneto, Italy. It is one of 1,261 places to stay in Venice listed on Triptoic.

Hotel Riviera offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date.

Services offered by car hire and shuttle at the hotel ensure effortless exploration of Venice. Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel. Reception services such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements.

Read more about Hotel Riviera

Securing top-notch tickets and snagging sought-after dining reservations become effortless, thanks to the hotel's ticket service and tours. Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Hotel Riviera, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh. Room amenities like room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay.

The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere. Each accommodation at Hotel Riviera is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. At Hotel Riviera, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace.

In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television for their entertainment. Understanding the significance of bathroom amenities in enhancing guest contentment, the hotel offers a hair dryer within certain chosen rooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner.

Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast. Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction.

Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Hotel Riviera. Make certain to allocate time for discovering the shoreline, easily reachable right from the hotel.

Unwind after a long day by stopping by solarium, spa and sauna to rejuvenate your senses. For individuals who don't want to skip their exercise routine, visiting the hotel fitness center ensures you maintain your vitality and wellness.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Chain
Impala Travel

Location

Gran Viale s.m.elisabetta 5, Venice, 30126, Italy

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Riviera?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Where is Hotel Riviera located?

Hotel Riviera is located at Gran Viale s.m.elisabetta 5, Venice 30126, Italy.

How many stars does Hotel Riviera have?

Hotel Riviera is rated 3 stars.

Stays near Hotel Riviera

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 1,261 in Venice →

More ways to stay in Venice

See prices on Agoda
Check prices