Hotel ★★★★

Hotel Plaza Kachigawa

1-5 Matsushin-cho, Kasugai-shi, Kasugai, Japan Show on map

Excellent153 reviews 8.5
★8.5/10Excellent
##2 in Kasugaiof 13 stays
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂90 rooms10 floors

About Hotel Plaza Kachigawa

Hotel Plaza Kachigawa is a 4-star hotel in Kasugai, Japan. Guests rate it 8.5/10 (excellent) across 153 reviews, ranking it #2 of 13 places to stay in Kasugai. The property has 90 rooms across 10 floors and opened in 1999.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
90
Floors
10
Opened
1999

Location

1-5 Matsushin-cho, Kasugai-shi, Kasugai, 486-0931, Japan

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Plaza Kachigawa?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Hotel Plaza Kachigawa a good place to stay?

Hotel Plaza Kachigawa has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 153 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #2 of 13 properties in Kasugai on Triptoic.

Where is Hotel Plaza Kachigawa located?

Hotel Plaza Kachigawa is located at 1-5 Matsushin-cho, Kasugai-shi, Kasugai 486-0931, Japan.

How many stars does Hotel Plaza Kachigawa have?

Hotel Plaza Kachigawa is rated 4 stars.

How many rooms does Hotel Plaza Kachigawa have?

Hotel Plaza Kachigawa has 90 rooms.

Stays near Hotel Plaza Kachigawa

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 13 in Kasugai →

More ways to stay in Kasugai

8.5 153 reviews
Check prices