Motel ★★

Hotel Gem Songjeong

20, Songjeongjungang-ro 39beon-gil, Busan, South Korea Show on map

Very good94 reviews 8.2
★8.2/10Very good
⏲05:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂36 roomsProperty size

About Hotel Gem Songjeong

Hotel Gem Songjeong is a 2-star motel in Busan, South Korea. Guests rate it 8.2/10 (very good) across 94 reviews, ranking it #535 of 1,728 places to stay in Busan. The property has 36 rooms.

Hotel Gem Songjeong provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at motel.

The motel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy.

Read more about Hotel Gem Songjeong

Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee and instant tea is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, motel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Hotel Gem Songjeong.

Make sure to discover the readily available beach at motel.

Property facts

Property type
Motel
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 05:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
36

Location

20, Songjeongjungang-ro 39beon-gil, Busan, 48070, South Korea

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Gem Songjeong?

Check-in starts at 05:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Hotel Gem Songjeong a good place to stay?

Hotel Gem Songjeong has a guest rating of 8.2 out of 10 from 94 reviews, which is considered very good. It ranks #535 of 1,728 properties in Busan on Triptoic.

Where is Hotel Gem Songjeong located?

Hotel Gem Songjeong is located at 20, Songjeongjungang-ro 39beon-gil, Busan 48070, South Korea.

How many stars does Hotel Gem Songjeong have?

Hotel Gem Songjeong is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Hotel Gem Songjeong have?

Hotel Gem Songjeong has 36 rooms.

Stays near Hotel Gem Songjeong

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 1,728 in Busan →

More ways to stay in Busan

8.2 94 reviews
Check prices