Hotel ★★★★

Hotel Du Nord

Höheweg 70, Interlaken, Switzerland Show on map

Excellent887 reviews 8.7
★8.7/10Excellent
##7 in Interlakenof 107 stays
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂61 rooms4 floors
✧2011Last renovated

About Hotel Du Nord

Hotel Du Nord is a 4-star hotel in Interlaken, Bern, Switzerland. Guests rate it 8.7/10 (excellent) across 887 reviews, ranking it #7 of 107 places to stay in Interlaken. The property has 61 rooms across 4 floors and opened in 1847, with its most recent renovation in 2011.

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Hotel Du Nord. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Discovering Interlaken becomes even more accessible, thanks to the taxi amenities provided at the hotel.

Guests can avail parking facilities at the hotel. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. In search of city's top entertainment, seek assistance at the hotel's ticket service and tours for reservations.

Read more about Hotel Du Nord

At the hotel, utilize the on-site dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors.

For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found. At Hotel Du Nord, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service and air conditioning for your convenience.

A few accommodations within Hotel Du Nord offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired.

In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Be sure to stop by the elegant executive lounge where you can experience the lavish amenities and ambiance. Begin your day carefree at Hotel Du Nord, as complimentary breakfast is offered for your convenience.

Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar. At Hotel Du Nord, guests can access vending machines that provide light snacks and beverages 24 hours a day. During your stay at hotel, an array of engaging activities and amenities guarantees a delightful experience.

Engage in delightful snow adventures with other visitors, assured that ski slopes is effortlessly reachable while you relish the finest winter experiences.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
61
Floors
4
Opened
1847
Last renovated
2011

Location

Höheweg 70, Interlaken, 3800, Switzerland

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Du Nord?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Hotel Du Nord a good place to stay?

Hotel Du Nord has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 887 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #7 of 107 properties in Interlaken on Triptoic.

Where is Hotel Du Nord located?

Hotel Du Nord is located at Höheweg 70, Interlaken 3800, Switzerland.

How many stars does Hotel Du Nord have?

Hotel Du Nord is rated 4 stars.

How many rooms does Hotel Du Nord have?

Hotel Du Nord has 61 rooms.

Stays near Hotel Du Nord

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 107 in Interlaken →

More ways to stay in Interlaken

8.7 887 reviews
Check prices