Hotel ★★★★

HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA

31 Avenue Hassan Seghir, Casablanca, Morocco Show on map

Good18 reviews 7.9
★7.9/10Good
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂102 roomsProperty size

About HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA

HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA is a 3.5-star hotel in Casablanca, Morocco. Guests rate it 7.9/10 (good) across 18 reviews, ranking it #86 of 212 places to stay in Casablanca. The property has 102 rooms.

At HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided.

Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. At the hotel, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Craving relaxation?

Read more about HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA

In-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.

A selection of rooms feature linen service and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement. In certain chosen rooms, mini bar is conveniently available for your use.

HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA offers a hair dryer and toiletries in the restrooms of specific accommodations. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site. All adore a delightful cup of coffee!

An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.

At HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by paying a visit to massage, salon, spa and sauna for ultimate relaxation. At the hotel fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3.5 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
102

Location

31 Avenue Hassan Seghir, Casablanca, 20000, Morocco

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA a good place to stay?

HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA has a guest rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 18 reviews, which is considered good. It ranks #86 of 212 properties in Casablanca on Triptoic.

Where is HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA located?

HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA is located at 31 Avenue Hassan Seghir, Casablanca 20000, Morocco.

How many stars does HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA have?

HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA is rated 3.5 stars.

How many rooms does HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA have?

HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA has 102 rooms.

Stays near HOTEL DIWAN CASABLANCA

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 212 in Casablanca →

More ways to stay in Casablanca

7.9 18 reviews
Check prices