Hotel ★★★★

Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG

No.45, Huancheng Road, Zhongzhou Street, Zhong County, Chongqing, China Show on map

⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂124 roomsProperty size

About Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG

Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG is a 3.5-star hotel in Chongqing, China. It is one of 12,797 places to stay in Chongqing listed on Triptoic. The property has 124 rooms.

Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service and air conditioning. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay.

It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3.5 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
124
Chain
InterContinental Hotels Group
Brand
Holiday Inn Express

Location

No.45, Huancheng Road, Zhongzhou Street, Zhong County, Chongqing, 404300, China

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Where is Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG located?

Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG is located at No.45, Huancheng Road, Zhongzhou Street, Zhong County, Chongqing 404300, China.

How many stars does Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG have?

Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG is rated 3.5 stars.

How many rooms does Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG have?

Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG has 124 rooms.

Stays near Holiday Inn Express Chongqing Zhongxian By IHG

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 12,797 in Chongqing →

More ways to stay in Chongqing

See prices on Agoda
Check prices