Hotel ★★★

Highland Inn

1905 W. Pleasant Ridge Rd, Dallas (TX), United States Show on map

Good39 reviews 7.2
★7.2/10Good
⏲2:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂48 roomsProperty size

About Highland Inn

Highland Inn is a 2.5-star hotel in Dallas (TX), Texas, United States. Guests rate it 7.2/10 (good) across 39 reviews, ranking it #305 of 841 places to stay in Dallas (TX). The property has 48 rooms.

Highland Inn provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel.

The hotel offers reception assistance, including express check-in or check-out, to ensure guest satisfaction. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay. Need something at the last minute?

Read more about Highland Inn

The convenience stores has you covered, ensuring your requirements are met without any inconvenience. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel.

In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with air conditioning for a more pleasant stay. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy.

You'll be pleased to know that select guest bathrooms offer bathroom amenities such as toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay. Visitors staying at Highland Inn have the option to receive groceries in their room for meal preparation, courtesy of the unique service provided by the hotel. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Highland Inn.

Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2.5 stars
Check-in
From 2:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
48
Brand
No Brand

Location

1905 W. Pleasant Ridge Rd, Dallas (TX), 76015, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Highland Inn?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Highland Inn a good place to stay?

Highland Inn has a guest rating of 7.2 out of 10 from 39 reviews, which is considered good. It ranks #305 of 841 properties in Dallas (TX) on Triptoic.

Where is Highland Inn located?

Highland Inn is located at 1905 W. Pleasant Ridge Rd, Dallas (TX) 76015, United States.

How many stars does Highland Inn have?

Highland Inn is rated 2.5 stars.

How many rooms does Highland Inn have?

Highland Inn has 48 rooms.

Stays near Highland Inn

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 841 in Dallas (TX) →

More ways to stay in Dallas (TX)

7.2 39 reviews
Check prices