Hotel ★★★

Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks

200 Legends Bay Drive, Sparks (NV), United States Show on map

Excellent6 reviews 8.9
★8.9/10Excellent
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from

About Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks

Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks is a 3-star hotel in Sparks (NV), Nevada, United States. Guests rate it 8.9/10 (excellent) across 6 reviews, ranking it #9 of 22 places to stay in Sparks (NV).

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.

Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks. Need some relaxation?

Read more about Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks

Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. The hotel is completely smoke-free. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.

At Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as television offered in certain accommodations. In select rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to instant tea.

It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills?

Prepare your meals personally within the hotel at its BBQ facilities. Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.

Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Chain
Hilton Worldwide
Brand
Hampton Inn & Suites

Location

200 Legends Bay Drive, Sparks (NV), 89434, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks a good place to stay?

Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks has a guest rating of 8.9 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #9 of 22 properties in Sparks (NV) on Triptoic.

Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks located?

Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks is located at 200 Legends Bay Drive, Sparks (NV) 89434, United States.

How many stars does Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks have?

Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks is rated 3 stars.

Stays near Hampton Inn & Suites Reno/Sparks

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 22 in Sparks (NV) →

More ways to stay in Sparks (NV)

8.9 6 reviews
Check prices