Hotel ★★★

Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall

7645 West FM 1960, Houston (TX), United States Show on map

Good6 reviews 7.9
★7.9/10Good
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
✧2003Last renovated

About Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall

Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall is a 3-star hotel in Houston (TX), Texas, United States. Guests rate it 7.9/10 (good) across 6 reviews, ranking it #454 of 795 places to stay in Houston (TX).

Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. The hotel offers reception amenities including luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.

To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with blackout curtains for a more pleasant stay.

Read more about Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall

In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and in-room video streaming for their entertainment needs. Rest assured, quenching your thirst is not a concern with instant tea available in select accommodations. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers.

Each day, arise to a delightful complimentary morning meal at Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall. Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment.

Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by hotel.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Floors
3
Opened
1998
Last renovated
2003
Chain
Hilton Worldwide
Brand
Hampton Inn

Location

7645 West FM 1960, Houston (TX), 77070, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall a good place to stay?

Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall has a guest rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 6 reviews, which is considered good. It ranks #454 of 795 properties in Houston (TX) on Triptoic.

Where is Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall located?

Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall is located at 7645 West FM 1960, Houston (TX) 77070, United States.

How many stars does Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall have?

Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall is rated 3 stars.

Stays near Hampton Inn Houston-Willowbrook Mall

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 795 in Houston (TX) →

More ways to stay in Houston (TX)

7.9 6 reviews
Check prices