Hotel ★★★★

Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche

Cornich Road, South Obhur District, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia Show on map

Excellent448 reviews 8.5
★8.5/10Excellent
##24 in Jeddahof 1,151 stays
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from

About Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche

Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche is a 4-star hotel in Jeddah, Makkah, Saudi Arabia. Guests rate it 8.5/10 (excellent) across 448 reviews, ranking it #24 of 1,151 places to stay in Jeddah.

At Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Amenities at car hire offered by Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Jeddah. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided.

Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service and express check-in or check-out. At the hotel, utilize the convenient dry cleaning service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Craving relaxation?

Read more about Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche

In-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A number of rooms feature cable TV for guest amusement and enjoyment.

In certain chosen rooms, instant tea is conveniently available for your use. Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche offers a hair dryer and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site.

All adore a delightful cup of coffee! An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. At Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche, guests with diverse dietary needs are accommodated by offering options like halal among the different types of cuisine.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Floors
17
Opened
2021
Chain
Marriott
Brand
Four Points

Location

Cornich Road, South Obhur District, Jeddah, 23731, Saudi Arabia

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche a good place to stay?

Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 448 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #24 of 1,151 properties in Jeddah on Triptoic.

Where is Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche located?

Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche is located at Cornich Road, South Obhur District, Jeddah 23731, Saudi Arabia.

How many stars does Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche have?

Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche is rated 4 stars.

Stays near Four Points by Sheraton Jeddah Corniche

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 1,151 in Jeddah →

More ways to stay in Jeddah

8.5 448 reviews
Check prices