Hotel ★★

Ella Rawana Den Hotel

Lizzie Villa Rd, Ella, Sri Lanka Show on map

Good7 reviews 7.9
★7.9/10Good
⏲01:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂6 rooms2 floors
✧2024Last renovated

About Ella Rawana Den Hotel

Ella Rawana Den Hotel is a 2-star hotel in Ella, Badulla, Sri Lanka. Guests rate it 7.9/10 (good) across 7 reviews, ranking it #112 of 369 places to stay in Ella. The property has 6 rooms across 2 floors and opened in 2023, with its most recent renovation in 2024.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 01:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Rooms
6
Floors
2
Opened
2023
Last renovated
2024
Brand
No Brand

Location

Lizzie Villa Rd, Ella, 90090, Sri Lanka

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ella Rawana Den Hotel?

Check-in starts at 01:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Ella Rawana Den Hotel a good place to stay?

Ella Rawana Den Hotel has a guest rating of 7.9 out of 10 from 7 reviews, which is considered good. It ranks #112 of 369 properties in Ella on Triptoic.

Where is Ella Rawana Den Hotel located?

Ella Rawana Den Hotel is located at Lizzie Villa Rd, Ella 90090, Sri Lanka.

How many stars does Ella Rawana Den Hotel have?

Ella Rawana Den Hotel is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Ella Rawana Den Hotel have?

Ella Rawana Den Hotel has 6 rooms.

Stays near Ella Rawana Den Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 369 in Ella →

More ways to stay in Ella

7.9 7 reviews
Check prices