Hotel ★★

Economy Hotel

5, Kleisthenous str, Athens, Greece Show on map

Wonderful88 reviews 9.0
★9.0/10Wonderful

About Economy Hotel

Economy Hotel is a 2-star hotel in Athens, Attiki, Greece. Guests rate it 9.0/10 (wonderful) across 88 reviews, ranking it #174 of 2,386 places to stay in Athens.

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Economy Hotel. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Experience the wonders of Athens with ease by utilizing the services provided at car hire.

Reception services such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Should you desire access to the top entertainment in the city, assistance can be provided by the hotel's tours. Room amenities like room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay.

Read more about Economy Hotel

Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Economy Hotel is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. At Economy Hotel, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace.

In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of cable TV for their entertainment. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator and mini bar at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms.

Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner. Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast. Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel.

Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2 stars

Location

5, Kleisthenous str, Athens, 10552, Greece

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

Is Economy Hotel a good place to stay?

Economy Hotel has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 88 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #174 of 2,386 properties in Athens on Triptoic.

Where is Economy Hotel located?

Economy Hotel is located at 5, Kleisthenous str, Athens 10552, Greece.

How many stars does Economy Hotel have?

Economy Hotel is rated 2 stars.

Stays near Economy Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 2,386 in Athens →

More ways to stay in Athens

9.0 88 reviews
Check prices