Hotel ★★★★★

Earls Regency

Kundasale, Kandy, Sri Lanka Show on map

Excellent1,036 reviews 8.5
★8.5/10Excellent
##4 in Kandyof 838 stays
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂107 roomsProperty size

About Earls Regency

Earls Regency is a 5-star hotel in Kandy, Sri Lanka. Guests rate it 8.5/10 (excellent) across 1,036 reviews, ranking it #4 of 838 places to stay in Kandy. The property has 107 rooms.

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Earls Regency. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.

Reception services such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements. Should you desire access to the top entertainment in the city, assistance can be provided by the hotel's tours. Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Earls Regency, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh.

Read more about Earls Regency

Room amenities like 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones. Each accommodation at Earls Regency is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.

In certain rooms, the hotel offers blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. At Earls Regency, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a balcony or terrace. In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with daily newspaper, television and cable TV available for their convenience.

Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water and mini bar at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels available in select guest restrooms. Embark on your holiday experience in the most ideal manner.

Commence each morning of your visit with an on-site breakfast. Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction.

No matter your specific dietary needs, rest assured that Earls Regency provides an array of halal choices to ensure your dining experience is nothing short of delightful. Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar. Should you be particularly discerning in your dining choices, you will surely appreciate having access to the on-site shared kitchen provided at this location.

Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Earls Regency. Unwind after your day by exploring the spa and find warmth and relaxation. Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps.

Bypass the formal attire and choose a laid-back mixed drink or brew at hotel's waterside lounge. For individuals who don't want to skip their exercise routine, visiting the hotel fitness center ensures you maintain your vitality and wellness.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
5 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
107
Chain
Aitken Spence Hotels
Brand
No brand
Formerly known as
Earl's Regency Hotel

Location

Kundasale, Kandy, 20000, Sri Lanka

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Earls Regency?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Earls Regency a good place to stay?

Earls Regency has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 1,036 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #4 of 838 properties in Kandy on Triptoic.

Where is Earls Regency located?

Earls Regency is located at Kundasale, Kandy 20000, Sri Lanka.

How many stars does Earls Regency have?

Earls Regency is rated 5 stars.

How many rooms does Earls Regency have?

Earls Regency has 107 rooms.

Stays near Earls Regency

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 838 in Kandy →

More ways to stay in Kandy

8.5 1,036 reviews
Check prices