Motel ★★

Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek

2079 Mt. Diablo Blvd, Walnut Creek (CA), United States Show on map

Excellent23 reviews 8.5
★8.5/10Excellent
##3 in Walnut Creek (CA)of 6 stays
⏲04:00 PMCheck-in from

About Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek

Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek is a 2-star motel in Walnut Creek (CA), United States. Guests rate it 8.5/10 (excellent) across 23 reviews, ranking it #3 of 6 places to stay in Walnut Creek (CA).

Property facts

Property type
Motel
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 04:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM

Location

2079 Mt. Diablo Blvd, Walnut Creek (CA), CA 94596, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek a good place to stay?

Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek has a guest rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 23 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #3 of 6 properties in Walnut Creek (CA) on Triptoic.

Where is Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek located?

Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek is located at 2079 Mt. Diablo Blvd, Walnut Creek (CA) CA 94596, United States.

How many stars does Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek have?

Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek is rated 2 stars.

Stays near Diablo Mountain Inn Walnut Creek

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 6 in Walnut Creek (CA) →
8.5 23 reviews
Check prices