Hotel ★★

Days Inn by Wyndham Benson

202 N Honeycutt St, Benson (NC), United States Show on map

Fair22 reviews 5.0
★5.0/10Fair
##2 in Benson (NC)of 4 stays
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂103 roomsProperty size

About Days Inn by Wyndham Benson

Days Inn by Wyndham Benson is a 2-star hotel in Benson (NC), North Carolina, United States. Guests rate it 5.0/10 (fair) across 22 reviews, ranking it #2 of 4 places to stay in Benson (NC). The property has 103 rooms.

Days Inn by Wyndham Benson offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services.

Discovering Benson (NC) becomes even more accessible through the taxi, car hire and shuttle amenities provided at the hotel. Guests can avail parking facilities at the hotel. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.

Read more about Days Inn by Wyndham Benson

In search of city's top entertainment, seek assistance at the hotel's ticket service and tours for reservations. During chilly days and evenings, the hotel provides an in-house fireplace to ensure your warmth. At the hotel, utilize the on-site laundromat, dry cleaning service and laundry service to maintain your beloved travel attire fresh, allowing you to bring fewer clothes.

Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Days Inn by Wyndham Benson with convenient amenities like 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. For all your minor, last-minute requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them, eliminating the need to venture out.

Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found. At Days Inn by Wyndham Benson, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.

Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker is available to cater to your requirements when desired. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Begin your day carefree at Days Inn by Wyndham Benson, as complimentary breakfast is offered for your convenience. Begin your day feeling refreshed and invigorated as you enjoy a delightful cup of quality coffee available at the cafe situated within the hotel. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes.

At Days Inn by Wyndham Benson, guests with diverse dietary needs are accommodated by offering an array of cuisine options, including kosher and halal. Create unforgettable moments with your fellow voyagers just steps away, at hotel's bar, nightclub and casino, for a delightful evening together. At Days Inn by Wyndham Benson, visitors have the option to receive groceries directly in their accommodation, ensuring outstanding comfort and simplicity when it comes to meals.

Do you excel in cooking? Prepare your personal dishes on-site at hotel's BBQ facilities and shared kitchen. Days Inn by Wyndham Benson provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.

During your stay, don't forget to allocate some moments to experience the readily available shoreline. Conclude your holiday experience perfectly by visiting salon before you depart. Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay.

At Days Inn by Wyndham Benson, utmost care is taken to ensure guests' comfort. Relish your preferred beverage in your swimwear by the hotel's poolside bar. Discover the fitness amenities at hotel to maintain your health and strength during your getaway.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
103
Chain
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts
Brand
Days Inn

Location

202 N Honeycutt St, Benson (NC), 27504-1462, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Benson?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Benson a good place to stay?

Days Inn by Wyndham Benson has a guest rating of 5.0 out of 10 from 22 reviews, which is considered fair. It ranks #2 of 4 properties in Benson (NC) on Triptoic.

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Benson located?

Days Inn by Wyndham Benson is located at 202 N Honeycutt St, Benson (NC) 27504-1462, United States.

How many stars does Days Inn by Wyndham Benson have?

Days Inn by Wyndham Benson is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Days Inn by Wyndham Benson have?

Days Inn by Wyndham Benson has 103 rooms.

Stays near Days Inn by Wyndham Benson

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 4 in Benson (NC) →
5.0 22 reviews
Check prices