Resort ★★★

Clio Ella Resort

Karandagolla, Ella, Ella, Sri Lanka Show on map

Good78 reviews 7.4
★7.4/10Good
##29 in Ellaof 369 stays
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂24 roomsProperty size
✧2025Last renovated

About Clio Ella Resort

Clio Ella Resort is a 3-star resort in Ella, Badulla, Sri Lanka. Guests rate it 7.4/10 (good) across 78 reviews, ranking it #29 of 369 places to stay in Ella. The property has 24 rooms and opened in 2001, with its most recent renovation in 2025.

At Clio Ella Resort, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the resort to ensure you stay connected during your visit. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided.

Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service. At the resort, utilize the convenient laundry service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Desire to unwind?

Read more about Clio Ella Resort

Make the most of your visit at Clio Ella Resort with accessible amenities such as room service. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.

A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few accommodations at Clio Ella Resort also include unique design elements like a balcony or terrace. In certain rooms, the resort offers visitors access to a refrigerator and bottled water.

At Clio Ella Resort, select bathrooms are equipped with toiletries to enhance your comfort during your stay. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.

Property facts

Property type
Resort
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
24
Opened
2001
Last renovated
2025
Formerly known as
Ella Jungle Resort

Location

Karandagolla, Ella, Ella, 90090, Sri Lanka

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Clio Ella Resort?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Clio Ella Resort a good place to stay?

Clio Ella Resort has a guest rating of 7.4 out of 10 from 78 reviews, which is considered good. It ranks #29 of 369 properties in Ella on Triptoic.

Where is Clio Ella Resort located?

Clio Ella Resort is located at Karandagolla, Ella, Ella 90090, Sri Lanka.

How many stars does Clio Ella Resort have?

Clio Ella Resort is rated 3 stars.

How many rooms does Clio Ella Resort have?

Clio Ella Resort has 24 rooms.

Stays near Clio Ella Resort

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 369 in Ella →

More ways to stay in Ella

7.4 78 reviews
Check prices