Hotel ★★★

Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel

Weijiang Bridge Xiace, Chengdu, China Show on map

⌂26 roomsProperty size

About Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel

Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel is a 3-star hotel in Chengdu, Sichuan, China. It is one of 11,268 places to stay in Chengdu listed on Triptoic. The property has 26 rooms and opened in 2011.

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel. Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel. Reception services such as concierge service and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements.

Should you desire access to the top entertainment in the city, assistance can be provided by the hotel's tours. Room amenities like 24-hour room service and room service contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay. Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones.

Read more about Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel

Each accommodation at Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In select rooms of the hotel, guests can enjoy the advantage of having air conditioning available for their convenience. In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television for their entertainment.

Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, the presence of a coffee or tea maker can be found. Understanding the significance of bathroom amenities in enhancing guest contentment, the hotel offers a hair dryer within certain chosen rooms. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction.

Experience an unforgettable evening with your fellow travelers just a short distance away, at hotel's bar.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
3 stars
Rooms
26
Opened
2011

Location

Weijiang Bridge Xiace, Chengdu, China

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

Where is Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel located?

Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel is located at Weijiang Bridge Xiace, Chengdu, China.

How many stars does Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel have?

Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel is rated 3 stars.

How many rooms does Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel have?

Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel has 26 rooms.

Stays near Chengdu Qingchengyuan Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 11,268 in Chengdu →

More ways to stay in Chengdu

See prices on Agoda
Check prices