Guesthouse/bed and breakfast ★★

Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel

428/5 Jetyod Rd, Wiang, Chiang Rai, Chiang Rai Province, 57000 Thailand, Chiang Rai, Thailand Show on map

Very good200 reviews 8.4
★8.4/10Very good
⏲2:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂10 rooms2 floors
✧2025Last renovated

About Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel

Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel is a 2-star guesthouse/bed and breakfast in Chiang Rai, Thailand. Guests rate it 8.4/10 (very good) across 200 reviews, ranking it #153 of 540 places to stay in Chiang Rai. The property has 10 rooms across 2 floors and opened in 2013, with its most recent renovation in 2025.

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at hotel.

The hotel offers reception assistance, including luggage storage, to ensure guest satisfaction. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel.

Read more about Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel

In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with air conditioning for a more pleasant stay. In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs.

Within specific rooms, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee and instant tea is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and towels within a few chosen chambers.

Property facts

Property type
Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 2:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
10
Floors
2
Opened
2013
Last renovated
2025
Chain
The Private Stay

Location

428/5 Jetyod Rd, Wiang, Chiang Rai, Chiang Rai Province, 57000 Thailand, Chiang Rai, 57000, Thailand

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel a good place to stay?

Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 200 reviews, which is considered very good. It ranks #153 of 540 properties in Chiang Rai on Triptoic.

Where is Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel located?

Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel is located at 428/5 Jetyod Rd, Wiang, Chiang Rai, Chiang Rai Province, 57000 Thailand, Chiang Rai 57000, Thailand.

How many stars does Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel have?

Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel have?

Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel has 10 rooms.

Stays near Chedi Chiangrai Boutique Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 540 in Chiang Rai →

More ways to stay in Chiang Rai

8.4 200 reviews
Check prices