Apartment/Flat ★★★★

Chalet am Sonnenhang

Obertraun 31, Obertraun, Austria Show on map

Exceptional7 reviews 9.5
★9.5/10Exceptional
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from

About Chalet am Sonnenhang

Chalet am Sonnenhang is a 4-star apartment/flat in Obertraun, Austria. Guests rate it 9.5/10 (exceptional) across 7 reviews, ranking it #11 of 19 places to stay in Obertraun.

Property facts

Property type
Apartment/Flat
Star rating
4 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM

Location

Obertraun 31, Obertraun, 4831, Austria

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet am Sonnenhang?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Chalet am Sonnenhang a good place to stay?

Chalet am Sonnenhang has a guest rating of 9.5 out of 10 from 7 reviews, which is considered exceptional. It ranks #11 of 19 properties in Obertraun on Triptoic.

Where is Chalet am Sonnenhang located?

Chalet am Sonnenhang is located at Obertraun 31, Obertraun 4831, Austria.

How many stars does Chalet am Sonnenhang have?

Chalet am Sonnenhang is rated 4 stars.

Stays near Chalet am Sonnenhang

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 19 in Obertraun →

More ways to stay in Obertraun

9.5 7 reviews
Check prices