Guesthouse/bed and breakfast

Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House

Castello 6041, Calle Scaletta, Campo, Venice, Italy Show on map

Very good74 reviews 8.4
★8.4/10Very good
⏲07:00 AMCheck-in from
⌂10 rooms2 floors
✧2009Last renovated

About Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House

Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House is a guesthouse/bed and breakfast in Venice, Veneto, Italy. Guests rate it 8.4/10 (very good) across 74 reviews, ranking it #226 of 1,261 places to stay in Venice. The property has 10 rooms across 2 floors, with its most recent renovation in 2009.

Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services.

Guests can avail parking facilities at the hotel. During your stay at this fantastic hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors.

Read more about Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House

For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found. At Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for your convenience.

Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar is available to cater to your requirements when desired. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar.

Property facts

Property type
Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Check-in
From 07:00 AM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
10
Floors
2
Last renovated
2009

Location

Castello 6041, Calle Scaletta, Campo, Venice, 30122, Italy

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House?

Check-in starts at 07:00 AM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House a good place to stay?

Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House has a guest rating of 8.4 out of 10 from 74 reviews, which is considered very good. It ranks #226 of 1,261 properties in Venice on Triptoic.

Where is Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House located?

Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House is located at Castello 6041, Calle Scaletta, Campo, Venice 30122, Italy.

How many rooms does Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House have?

Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House has 10 rooms.

Stays near Ca Bragadin Carabba Guest House

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 1,261 in Venice →

More ways to stay in Venice

8.4 74 reviews
Check prices