Hotel ★★★★★

Brisbane Marriott Hotel

515 Queen Street, Brisbane, Australia Show on map

Excellent311 reviews 8.7
★8.7/10Excellent
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
✧2019Last renovated

About Brisbane Marriott Hotel

Brisbane Marriott Hotel is a 5-star hotel in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. Guests rate it 8.7/10 (excellent) across 311 reviews, ranking it #118 of 761 places to stay in Brisbane.

At Brisbane Marriott Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out and safety deposit boxes.

At the hotel, utilize the convenient dry cleaning service to maintain your preferred travel attire fresh, allowing you to pack lighter. Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room.

Read more about Brisbane Marriott Hotel

Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to instant tea and mini bar.

At Brisbane Marriott Hotel, select bathrooms are equipped with a hair dryer to enhance your comfort during your stay. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Brisbane Marriott Hotel, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site. All adore a delightful cup of coffee!

An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. At Brisbane Marriott Hotel, catering to your unique requirements is our priority. Guests with particular dietary preferences can choose from an assortment of dishes, featuring kosher and halal choices among other options.

An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
5 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Floors
28
Opened
1998
Last renovated
2019
Chain
Marriott
Brand
JW Marriott

Location

515 Queen Street, Brisbane, 4000, Australia

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Brisbane Marriott Hotel?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Brisbane Marriott Hotel a good place to stay?

Brisbane Marriott Hotel has a guest rating of 8.7 out of 10 from 311 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #118 of 761 properties in Brisbane on Triptoic.

Where is Brisbane Marriott Hotel located?

Brisbane Marriott Hotel is located at 515 Queen Street, Brisbane 4000, Australia.

How many stars does Brisbane Marriott Hotel have?

Brisbane Marriott Hotel is rated 5 stars.

Stays near Brisbane Marriott Hotel

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 761 in Brisbane →

More ways to stay in Brisbane

8.7 311 reviews
Check prices