Hostel ★★★

Baan Kachitpan

31 Trok Silp Dinso Road Bavornnivej Pranakorn Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand Show on map

Wonderful782 reviews 9.1
★9.1/10Wonderful
⏲02:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂10 roomsProperty size
✧2016Last renovated

About Baan Kachitpan

Baan Kachitpan is a 3-star hostel in Bangkok, Thailand. Guests rate it 9.1/10 (wonderful) across 782 reviews, ranking it #1,079 of 7,138 places to stay in Bangkok. The property has 10 rooms and opened in 1939, with its most recent renovation in 2016.

Baan Kachitpan offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hostel. During your stay at this fantastic hostel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as concierge service and express check-in or check-out.

For extended visits or whenever required, the laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain fresh and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hostel to ensure fresher air for all visitors.

Read more about Baan Kachitpan

At Baan Kachitpan, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. A few accommodations within Baan Kachitpan offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment.

In select rooms at the hostel, bottled water is available for those moments when it seems necessary. In the hostel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at Baan Kachitpan.

Property facts

Property type
Hostel
Star rating
3 stars
Check-in
From 02:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Rooms
10
Opened
1939
Last renovated
2016

Location

31 Trok Silp Dinso Road Bavornnivej Pranakorn Bangkok, Bangkok, 10200, Thailand

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Baan Kachitpan?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Baan Kachitpan a good place to stay?

Baan Kachitpan has a guest rating of 9.1 out of 10 from 782 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #1,079 of 7,138 properties in Bangkok on Triptoic.

Where is Baan Kachitpan located?

Baan Kachitpan is located at 31 Trok Silp Dinso Road Bavornnivej Pranakorn Bangkok, Bangkok 10200, Thailand.

How many stars does Baan Kachitpan have?

Baan Kachitpan is rated 3 stars.

How many rooms does Baan Kachitpan have?

Baan Kachitpan has 10 rooms.

Stays near Baan Kachitpan

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 7,138 in Bangkok →

More ways to stay in Bangkok

9.1 782 reviews
Check prices