Ryokan ★★★★★

Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano

No. 400-1, Arima-cho, Kita Ward, Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan, Kobe, Japan Show on map

Wonderful496 reviews 9.0
★9.0/10Wonderful
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂16 rooms5 floors

About Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano

Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano is a 4.5-star ryokan in Kobe, Hyogo, Japan. Guests rate it 9.0/10 (wonderful) across 496 reviews, ranking it #70 of 551 places to stay in Kobe. The property has 16 rooms across 5 floors.

Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Complimentary internet access is available in the ryokan to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Discover the wonders of Kobe with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi and shuttle.

Complimentary parking is available for guests. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service and luggage storage. At the ryokan, their tours can even assist you in booking tickets and securing reservations for leisure activities and adventures.

Read more about Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano

Desire to unwind? Make the most of your visit at Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano with accessible amenities such as daily housekeeping. Additionally, you can obtain minor travel essentials and miscellaneous items at the convenience stores without departing from the Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano.

Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of ryokan. For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.

A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few accommodations in Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano incorporate separate living room and balcony or terrace into their architectural arrangement. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television, in-room video streaming and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.

In certain rooms, the ryokan offers visitors access to a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. An additional advantage for guests is the executive lounge, which offers an outstandingly cozy and excellently furnished environment for relaxation.

Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by paying a visit to massage and spa for ultimate relaxation.

Property facts

Property type
Ryokan
Star rating
4.5 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
16
Floors
5

Location

No. 400-1, Arima-cho, Kita Ward, Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan, Kobe, 651 1401, Japan

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano a good place to stay?

Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 496 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #70 of 551 properties in Kobe on Triptoic.

Where is Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano located?

Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano is located at No. 400-1, Arima-cho, Kita Ward, Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan, Kobe 651 1401, Japan.

How many stars does Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano have?

Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano is rated 4.5 stars.

How many rooms does Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano have?

Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano has 16 rooms.

Stays near Arima Onsen Takayamaso Hanano

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 551 in Kobe →

More ways to stay in Kobe

9.0 496 reviews
Check prices