Guesthouse/bed and breakfast ★★

Apple Residency

Near FOODZONE Restaurant, Patan, (30 Km from Siddhapur), Patan (Gujarat), India Show on map

Wonderful126 reviews 9.0
★9.0/10Wonderful
##2 in Patan (Gujarat)of 7 stays
⏲11:00 AMCheck-in from
⌂15 rooms2 floors
✧2021Last renovated

About Apple Residency

Apple Residency is a 2-star guesthouse/bed and breakfast in Patan (Gujarat), Gujarat, India. Guests rate it 9.0/10 (wonderful) across 126 reviews, ranking it #2 of 7 places to stay in Patan (Gujarat). The property has 15 rooms across 2 floors and opened in 2016, with its most recent renovation in 2021.

At Apple Residency, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure.

Discovering Patan (Gujarat) becomes even more accessible through the car hire and shuttle amenities provided at the hotel. The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements.

Read more about Apple Residency

For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The hotel is completely smoke-free.

In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at hotel, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay.

At Apple Residency, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like daily newspaper, television and cable TV as a part of their stay. In select rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to bottled water.

It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience. Experience unparalleled comfort as groceries can be brought right to your room at Apple Residency through their distinctive delivery assistance.

Property facts

Property type
Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 11:00 AM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Rooms
15
Floors
2
Opened
2016
Last renovated
2021
Brand
No Brand

Location

Near FOODZONE Restaurant, Patan, (30 Km from Siddhapur), Patan (Gujarat), 384265, India

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apple Residency?

Check-in starts at 11:00 AM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Apple Residency a good place to stay?

Apple Residency has a guest rating of 9.0 out of 10 from 126 reviews, which is considered wonderful. It ranks #2 of 7 properties in Patan (Gujarat) on Triptoic.

Where is Apple Residency located?

Apple Residency is located at Near FOODZONE Restaurant, Patan, (30 Km from Siddhapur), Patan (Gujarat) 384265, India.

How many stars does Apple Residency have?

Apple Residency is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Apple Residency have?

Apple Residency has 15 rooms.

Stays near Apple Residency

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 7 in Patan (Gujarat) →
9.0 126 reviews
Check prices