Hotel ★★

Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg

983 York Rd, Gettysburg (PA), United States Show on map

Very good25 reviews 8.0
★8.0/10Very good
##13 in Gettysburg (PA)of 36 stays
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂31 rooms2 floors
✧2023Last renovated

About Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg

Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg is a 2-star hotel in Gettysburg (PA), Pennsylvania, United States. Guests rate it 8.0/10 (very good) across 25 reviews, ranking it #13 of 36 places to stay in Gettysburg (PA). The property has 31 rooms across 2 floors and opened in 2023.

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel. Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.

The accommodating team at the reception will aid you with amenities such as express check-in or check-out. The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere. Each accommodation at Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.

Read more about Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg

In select rooms of the hotel, guests can enjoy the advantage of having air conditioning available for their convenience. In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television for their entertainment. Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, the presence of a refrigerator can be found.

Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms.

Property facts

Property type
Hotel
Star rating
2 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:59 AM
Rooms
31
Floors
2
Opened
2023
Last renovated
2023
Chain
Sonesta
Brand
Americas Best Value Inn

Location

983 York Rd, Gettysburg (PA), 17325, United States

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:59 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg a good place to stay?

Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg has a guest rating of 8.0 out of 10 from 25 reviews, which is considered very good. It ranks #13 of 36 properties in Gettysburg (PA) on Triptoic.

Where is Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg located?

Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg is located at 983 York Rd, Gettysburg (PA) 17325, United States.

How many stars does Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg have?

Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg is rated 2 stars.

How many rooms does Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg have?

Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg has 31 rooms.

Stays near Americas Best Value Inn Gettysburg

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 36 in Gettysburg (PA) →

More ways to stay in Gettysburg (PA)

8.0 25 reviews
Check prices