Capsule hotel ★★

9h nine hours Ningyocho

3-6-1 Nihombashi Ningyocho, Chuo-ku, Tokyo, Japan Show on map

Excellent4,364 reviews 8.8
★8.8/10Excellent
⏲03:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂162 rooms8 floors

About 9h nine hours Ningyocho

9h nine hours Ningyocho is a 1.5-star capsule hotel in Tokyo, Japan. Guests rate it 8.8/10 (excellent) across 4,364 reviews, ranking it #243 of 6,980 places to stay in Tokyo. The property has 162 rooms across 8 floors and opened in 2022.

9h nine hours Ningyocho provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at capsule hotel. During your stay at this fantastic capsule hotel, the attentive front desk personnel can provide you with a range of amenities such as express check-in or check-out and luggage storage.

At 9h nine hours Ningyocho, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at capsule hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service and air conditioning for your convenience. In the capsule hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Read more about 9h nine hours Ningyocho

At 9h nine hours Ningyocho, guests can access vending machines that provide light snacks and beverages 24 hours a day.

Property facts

Property type
Capsule hotel
Star rating
1.5 stars
Check-in
From 03:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
162
Floors
8
Opened
2022
Chain
Nine Hours

Location

3-6-1 Nihombashi Ningyocho, Chuo-ku, Tokyo, 103-0013, Japan

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at 9h nine hours Ningyocho?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is 9h nine hours Ningyocho a good place to stay?

9h nine hours Ningyocho has a guest rating of 8.8 out of 10 from 4,364 reviews, which is considered excellent. It ranks #243 of 6,980 properties in Tokyo on Triptoic.

Where is 9h nine hours Ningyocho located?

9h nine hours Ningyocho is located at 3-6-1 Nihombashi Ningyocho, Chuo-ku, Tokyo 103-0013, Japan.

How many stars does 9h nine hours Ningyocho have?

9h nine hours Ningyocho is rated 1.5 stars.

How many rooms does 9h nine hours Ningyocho have?

9h nine hours Ningyocho has 162 rooms.

Stays near 9h nine hours Ningyocho

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 6,980 in Tokyo →

More ways to stay in Tokyo

8.8 4,364 reviews
Check prices